Out of County Bench Warrant X2
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On December 19, 2022 at 7:58 pm the Oxford Police conducted a traffic stop on North Third Street and made contact with the passenger, Archie Seats, 36, of Quarryville. It was determined that Seats had 2 active bench warrants from Lancaster and Delaware Counties. Seats was placed into custody and transported to the Oxford Police Station for processing. Both Counties later refused to accept Seats and he was released and instructed to contact each County at a later date.
Location
North Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Dec 19, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-22-07376 / Frie