23 6114 (A) Protection from Abuse Violation (M)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 20, 2022 at 8:20 pm the Oxford Police were dispatched to a report of harassment in the area of South Fifth Street. The victim states that the actor, Francisco Seijo-Colon, 34, of Oxford, violated a Protection from Abuse order by throwing a bottle at her vehicle. After further investigation, Seijo-Colon was placed into custody for the violation and transported by Constables to Chester County Prison.
Location
South Fifth Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Aug 22, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-22-04398 / Eller