WARRANT
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On June 8, 2024, at approximately 1:15PM, OPD was dispatched to the 200 block N Third Street for a disturbance. Police made contact with 32-year-old, Donald John Speakman III of West Grove who had an active warrant from the State of Maryland for theft. Speakman was transported to Chester County Prison to await extradition.
Location
200 block N Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Jun 8, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-24-02333 / Dever