75-3802 A1DUI and one additional charge
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On September 5, 2021 at 5:14PM, the OPD responded to the unit block N Third Street for a motor vehicle accident. Officers detected the driver under the influence. The driver refused a chemical test. On November 2, 2021, OPD arrested and charged the driver, Joseph Michael Tighe of Lincoln University.
Location
unit block N Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Nov 2, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
OP-21-02457 / Tocydlowski