18-3502(A)(2) Burglary and two additional charges
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On March 29th 2021, the Oxford Police Department was dispatched to the unit block of South 4th Street for a reported Criminal Mischief discovered to an apartment. The offender, 23 year old, Azon Twyman of Oxford, had forced open the front door, damaged several walls and a television. Twyman was located inside the apartment by the resident. Twyman was taken into custody a short time later and charged with Burglary, Criminal Mischief, and Criminal Trespass. He is currently at Chester County Prison awaiting a preliminary hearing. Bail set at $10,000 / 10%
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2021
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
OP-21-00933