4 counts manufacture
Manufacture Deliver or Possess With Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (Felony)
and 12 additional charges
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Oxford Police Department arrested Vasquez, Wilber on Wednesday August 18th, 2021.
On July 24, 2021 at 1838 hours, The OPD arrested 26 year old male, Wilber Vasquez at Broad and Niblock Alley from a felony warrant issued in 2019. After a collaborative investigation between the Oxford Police Department and Chester County Detectives, Vasquez faces 16 charges related to distribution of narcotics.
Location
100 Block South Fifth Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Jul 24, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
OP-21-02088