Felony Forgery
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Walsh, Jeffery Alan was arrested in Cecil County Maryland on Thursday November 12, 2021. Preliminary Hearing scheduled at Oxford District Court, 15-3-05 on November 23, 2021 at 8:30am.
The Oxford Borough Police on or about January 25, 2021 investigated fraud along the 300 block Market Street after a 38 year old male, Jeffery Alan Walsh of Oxford cashed a fraudulent check. Walsh was notified by the police of the bad check and he agreed to resolve the matter. As of March 3, 2021, Walsh failed to comply within the law and a criminal warrant was issued for his arrest. Case #OP-21-00172
Location
300 block Market Street
oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Nov 12, 2021
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
OP-21-00172