(1) Count Fugitive from Justice
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On January 21, 2021 at 1330 hours, the Oxford Borough Police arrested 58 year old, Christopher J. Yomer of Oxford for an active Fugitive From Justice warrant from the state of Maryland.
Location
600 block Conowingo Circle
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-21-00121