(1 Count) DUI General Impairment
and three others
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Oxford Borough Police Department charged 19 year old Jonathan Zavala-Alfaro of Oxford for DUI and three additional charges. On August 19, 2021, an Oxford police officer was on patrol and conducted a traffic stop after a vehicle failed to come to a complete stop at a stop sign. Field sobriety tests were subsequently given that led to Officers taking Zavala-Alfaro into custody for suspected driving while intoxicated. The results of the blood work were later made available, and Zavala-Alfaro's BAC came back at 0.117. Zavala-Alfaro was arrested and is pending a preliminary hearing.
Location
Lancaster Avenue
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Aug 20, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
OP-21-02311