Chester County Bench Warrant
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On January 31, 2023 at 12:50 pm the Oxford Police attempted a warrant service in the unit Blk of Addison Street. Contact was made with Jonathan Zavala-Alfaro, 21, of Oxford who was confirmed to have a Chester County Bench Warrant for failure to appear for a DUI. Zavala-Alfaro was taken into custody without incident and transported by Constables to Chester County Prison.
Location
Unit Blk Addison Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Jan 31, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-23-00770 / Williams