OPD is investigating a Hit & Run which occurred Sunday, January 23, 2022 at approximately 8:00pm at the intersection of Pine Street facing N Third Street. The victim, operating a silver Honda Civic was rear ended with moderate damage. The suspect (white male, 20's short, black hair, black beard) approached the victim and offered to meet around the corner at the fire station parking lot to exchange information. The victim reports the suspect instead left the scene. The suspect was operating an unknown red pickup truck with front end damage. Anyone with information is asked to call the OPD ~ 610-268-3171 / Case # OP-22-00215
Location
Pine Street
N Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Incident Date
Jan 23, 2022 @ 8:00 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal