Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Our Mission
  • Chief's Message
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
  • Ordinances
Crime
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Outside Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Borough of Oxford
  • Chester County
  • Domestic Violence Center
  • SeniorLaw Center
  • The Crime Victims Center of Chester County
  • Law Enforcement Treatment Initiative
CHIEF SAMMYCustom 1/43 scale Police Car
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Right-to-Know Request
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Allegation Against Police Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Suspect & Vehicle Form
  • Accident Report Penn Dot Form AA-600
  • Pet Registry
Police Officer Employment Application
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Oxford PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Sam Iacono
oxfordboropd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Chester County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Oxford Police Department Homepage
Oxford Police Department Logo

Oxford Police Department

Chief Sam Iacono
oxfordboropd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Our Mission
    • Chief's Message
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
    • Ordinances
  • Crime
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Outside Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Borough of Oxford
    • Chester County
    • Domestic Violence Center
    • SeniorLaw Center
  • CHIEF SAMMY
  • Custom 1/43 scale Police Car
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Right-to-Know Request
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Suspect & Vehicle Form
    • Pet Registry
  • Police Officer Employment Application

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Oxford Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Oxford Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Juvenile Charged

Details Map

Oxford Borough Police were called to the Penn's Grove School on June 3, 2021 after a student was found in possession of several items in violation of Oxford Area School District policy, including Pennsylvania crime code violations: possession of drug paraphernalia and possession of a weapon, namely a knife on school property. The juvenile was released to their parents, pending juvenile court. 

Location

301 S 5th Street
Oxford, PA 19363

Incident Date

Jun 3, 2021 @ 4:00 PM

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Created Jun 4, 2021 @ 2:58 PM
Submit a Tip
Oxford PD
57 North 4th Street
Oxford, PA 19363
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Oxford PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Oxford Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Oxford Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play