The OPD is investigating a double stabbing that occurred Saturday, October 30, 2021 at 3:29pm to the rear of the 300 block of Market Street. The police found two juvenile victims, each stabbed in the abdomen. Both victims were transported to a hospital for immediate surgery. Their conditions are not listed at this time. Anyone with further information is requested to call the OPD at 610-268-3171. Police Report #OP-21-02903
Location
300 block Market Street
oxford, PA 19363
Incident Date
Oct 30, 2021 @ 3:29 PM
Incident Type
Attempted Homicide