UPDATE: 7-19-22. Thank you to the public, all suspects have been identified and police will be in contact with each of their parent/guardian.
On July 13, 2022 at 5:39pm the Oxford Police were dispatched to the Redner's Market, 445 North Third Street, for a report of a retail theft by several juveniles. Surveillance footage from Redner's shows 4 males believed to be between 14-17 years old who removed several food items from the shelves and left the store without paying for them. Some of the food items were also consumed inside the store while the teens walked around. Oxford Police are asking for assistance from the public to identify any of the males in the attached photos. If you have information related to this incident please leave a tip on the Oxford Police Crime Watch page.
Location
445 North Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Incident Date
Jul 13, 2022 @ 5:39 PM
Incident Type
Shoplifting