UPDATE: Thank you to the public. The three males have been identified.
The OPD in investigating three white males approximately 16-18 years old who after making a purchase at the Rita's Water Ice in Oxford, 453 N Third Street, they stated "Here's your tip" and threw a dead bird at the pick-up window. The males were seen leaving in a black F150 or F250 style Ford pick-up truck with orange lights on the roof and a light color metal toolbox in the bed of the truck. Anyone with information to the identity of these suspects are asked to call the Oxford Borough Police 610-268-3171 / police report #OP-22-00495
Location
453 N Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Incident Date
Feb 20, 2022 @ 6:47 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal