On July 25 2022 the Oxford Police received 2 reports of stolen vehicles and multiple reports of thefts from vehicles. The incidents occurred on Midland Drive and the areas of Wheeler Blvd, Park Street, and Oxhaven Apartments. Residents are asked to view any surveillance footage they may have from the overnight hours to see if the might capture our suspects. The attached video has been provided by a resident and shows one actor who checks the drivers door of a locked vehicle before leaving the property. We again cannot state how important it is to lock your vehicles and remove all valuable items from plain sight, including vehicle ignition keys. Anyone with further information on these incidents is asked to contact Oxford Police at 610-268-3171.
Location
Wheeler Blvd
Oxford, PA 19363
Incident Date
Jul 25, 2022
Incident Type
Theft