Update:
On April 16, 2002 the Oxford Police Department arrested Luis Ortega, 31, of Harrisburg, PA for theft and receiving stolen property.
On April 15, 2022 at 11:07 am the OPD was dispatched to the Oxford Mobil, 281 South Third Street, for a report of a theft. A black male wearing a black sweatshirt and jeans is seen on surveillance footage removing two tires from a display rack and placing them in his nearby Honda Odyssey van. The actor fled the scene north on South Third Street before Officers arrived and could not be located. The OPD is asking for the publics help in identifying the male in the attached photo. If you recognize the actor or his vehicle please contact OPD at 610-268-3171 or leave a tip on our Crime Watch App.
Location
281 South Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Incident Date
Apr 15, 2022 @ 11:07 AM
Incident Type
Theft