18 4101 (A3) Forgery-Alter Writing (F2)
18 4106 (A1I) Access Device Fraud (F3)
18 4106 (A1IV) Other Reason Access Device Is Unauthor By User (F3)
Age
37
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
137 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Oxford Police is requesting information on the whereabouts of a suspect in reference to a forgery incident in 2020.
On January 22, 2020 the Oxford Police were dispatched to the Coatesville Saving Bank, 126 South Third Street, for a report of a suspect attempting to cash a suspected forged check. The suspect, identified as Johnathon Floyd, 35, of Baltimore, MD, was able to flee the bank prior to Officers arriving. Floyd did attempt to cash the fraudulent check using his valid Maryland Identification Card. Anyone who can provide additional information on this incident or knows the whereabouts of Floyd is asked to contact the Oxford Police at 610-268-3171.
Location
126 South Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Date Issued
Feb 12, 2020
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15305-CR-0000085-2020
Reference ID
OP20-0167
Issuing Authority
Oxford District Court
Holding Department
Oxford Borough Police