18 2701 A1 Simple Assault (M2)
18 5503 A1 Disorderly Conduct (S)
18 2709 A1 Harassment (S)
Age
30
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Saturday October 20, 2018 the OPD was dispatched to the 400 Blk Market Street for a domestic disturbance. The victim stated that the actor, Jose Gomez-Cruz, did strike her in the face with a closed fist during an argument which caused the victim to fall to the floor. Gomez-Cruz had left the location before Police arrived. A warrant was issued on October 20, 2018 and has been confirmed to still be active. Anyone with information on Gomez-Cruz is asked to call OPD at 610-268-3171
Location
400 Blk Market Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Date Issued
Oct 20, 2018
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15305-CR-0000411-2018
Reference ID
OP18296588
Issuing Authority
Oxford District Court
Holding Department
Oxford Police Department