23 6114 (A)- PFA VIOLATION (M)
Age
32
Race
Unknown
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 29, 2022, the Oxford Police were dispatched to the 400 Blk Market Street for a domestic disturbance. After investing the incident, the defendant, Aftab Gul, 32, of Oxford was taken into custody on domestic violence charges. After processing, Gul was transported by Constables to the Chester County Prison.
At a later time, it was discovered that during this incident, a PFA from the state of New York was valid and that Gul was in violation. These additional charges were filed and the arrest warrant for Gul is still active.
If you know the whereabouts of Gul, please leave a tip below or contact the Oxford Police Department at 610-268-3171.
Location
Unit Blk Chase Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Date Issued
Oct 6, 2025
Warrant Type
PFA
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15305-MD-0000040-2025
Reference ID
OP-22-01824 / Williams
Issuing Authority
Oxford District Court
Holding Department
Oxford Borough Police