35 780-113 (A16) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
35 780-113 (A32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
58
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Gray
The Oxford Police are requesting assistance to locate William McClure, 57, of Oxford. McClure was taken into custody after a traffic stop on May 1, 2021 on a Maryland warrant and narcotics were located in his possession. McClure then failed to appear for a preliminary hearing in July 2021 at the Oxford District Court. If you know the whereabouts of McClure please contact the Oxford Police at 610-268-3171.
Location
300 Blk Hodgson Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Date Issued
Jul 11, 2021
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15305-CR-0000208-2021
Reference ID
OP-21-01276 / Greer
Issuing Authority
Oxford District Court
Holding Department
Oxford Borough Police