(23) 6114(A) Contempt For Violation Of Order Or Agreement (PFA)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On February 8, 2022 Price turned himself in at Oxford District Court where he was arraigned and released on an unsecured bail.
Sourced via CRIMEWATCH®: https://chester.crimewatchpa.com/oxfordpd/15731/arrests/price-jason-daniel-23-6114a-contempt-violation-order-or-agreement-pfa
On January 18, 2022 the OPD was dispatched to the 100 Blk Conowingo Circle for a report of a PFA violation. The actor, Jason Price, 36, of Kirkwood, PA had sent multiple text message to the victim which does place him in violation of the court order. An arrest warrant was issued for Price on January 21, 2022. Anyone with information on this incident is asked to contact OPD at 610-268-3171.
Location
100 Blk Conowingo Circle
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-22-00150 / Dever