Simple Assault
Harrassment
Age
33
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Ronal Escobar-Jeronimo, 23 of 127 Rosehill Avenue, West Grove, PA was charged with Simple Assault and Harassment following a domestic violence incident at his residence on 04/13/2016. Police were initially dispatched to the apartment for a report of a woman screaming. Contact was made with the 24-year-old victim. She was observed to be visibly shaken and displayed signs of recent physical injury in the form of scratches and redness to her neck and arms. She reported that her husband (Escobar-Jeronimo) had physically assaulted her during an argument and had fled the scene prior to arrival of police. Charges were filed in Magisterial District Court 15-4-04 and an arrest warrant was issued by MDJ Matthew Seavey. Escobar-Jeronimo has not yet been located. Anyone with information on his whereabouts is asked to contact West Grove Borough Police through the Chester County Police Radio Room at (610)268-3171. Tips can be submitted via the "Submit A Tip" link on this webpage.
Location
127 Rosehill Avenue
Apt. 8
West Grove, PA 19390
Date Issued
Apr 13, 2016
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-1304-16
Issuing Authority
MDJ Matthew Seavey
Holding Department
SCCRPD