Statutory Sexual Assault; Aggravated Indecent Assault; Unlawful Contact with Minor; and related offenses
Age
41
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Ismael Ramirez-Martinez, age 33, of Toughkenamon is wanted for the alleged sexual assault of a minor. The incident(s) occurred in the Fall of 2015 at the Defendant's residence in Toughkenamon, New Garden Township. The conduct came to the attention of police in May of 2017 and the subsequent investigation led to the filing of charges against the Defendant. An arrest warrant was obtained but when police attempted to serve it, it was learned that the Defendant had fled the area and possibly the country. Anyone with knowledge of his whereabouts is asked to call 911.
Location
100 block of Main Street
Toughkenamon, PA 19374
Date Issued
Sep 6, 2017
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15404-CR-0000364-2017
Issuing Authority
MDJ Matthew Seavey MDC 15-4-04
Holding Department
Southern Chester County Regional Police Department