Burglary and Related Criminal Offenses
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Active Felony Warrant- Parkesburg Police have charged ADAMS with burglary and related offenses. On November 19, 2020, just after 4AM, the suspect burglarized a business and stole money. Coin and paper money were stolen. Police recovered evidence at the scene and several individuals stepped forward identifying the suspect for police investigators. Additional charges are pending in this ongoing multi-jurisdictional investigation.
Location
650 West Main Street
Parkesburg Laundromat
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Dec 21, 2020
Incident Type
Burglary
Disposition
Felony Warrant Issued
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill