Firearms violations & related offenses
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 8, 2024, the Parkesburg Borough Police Department arrested Gabriel ALVARADO-THOMAS, related to a criminal warrant that was issued for his arrest on March 20, 2024. ALVARADO-THOMAS was subsequently transported to the Chester County Prison. A preliminary hearing regarding this matter will be scheduled at the Parkesburg District Court.
Police have obtained a criminal arrest warrant for Gabriel ALVARADO-THOMAS, in relation to a Highland Township investigation. Police have established that in April of 2023, ALVARADO-THOMAS was in possession of a loaded handgun and discharged that firearm from a roadway in Highland Township. ALVARADO-THOMAS is by law a person who may not legally own or possess a firearm and as such, he does not possess a valid permit to carry a firearm. Anyone with information regarding the whereabouts of ALAVARADO-THOMAS is asked to contact Detective Kuech at (610) 857-3535 or rkuech@parkesburgpolice.org
Location
100 block East Highland Road
Coatesville, PA 19320
Arrest Date
Jul 10, 2024
Incident Type
Weapons Violation