Defiant Trespass and related offenses
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Police have criminally charged BERWANGER with defiant trespass and related offenses after police responded to a disturbance on November 6th in the 400 blk. of W 3rd Ave. Two prior warnings drew the arrest. The defendant was remanded to the Chester County Prison after not posting bail. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled at the Parkesburg District Court.
Location
416 W. Third Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Nov 6, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal