DUI and related offenses
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 10"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
BISCHOFF has been charged with DUI and related offenses after police contact in the 500 BLK. of Strasburg Avenue on 3/5/23 @ 10:35 PM. Police were called to the area to investigate a motor vehicle that crashed into a parked vehicle. BISCHOFF (the driver) was charged after police executed a search warrant and determined that she was operating the vehicle under the influence of alcohol and multiple controlled/illegal substances. A summons has been issued by the Parkesburg District Court. A court hearing is pending.
Location
500 block Strasburg Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2023
Incident Type
DUI