Drugs and providing false identification to authorities
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Police have charged BLACKBURN with drug possession and providing false identification to authorities after police responded to the report of an unconscious person laying on the ground in the 200 blk of W. 1st Ave. Police arrived to find BLACKBURN having a medical emergency, where responding medical crews administered Narcan. The actor regained consciousness and began fighting with medical and law enforcement personnel. The subject attempted to conceal his identity from authorities by providing false identification due to numerous outstanding criminal warrants and a large amount of evidence recovered by police. BLACKBURN was transported to the hospital and then to the Chester County Prison, where he awaits additional charges for unrelated criminal activity in multiple jurisdictions.
Location
West First Avenue
Gay Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jul 1, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation