Simple possession & related offenses
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Police have charged Andrew Lapp BLANK with drug possession & related offenses, stemming from an incident that occurred on April 11, 2024, in the 100 block of West First Avenue. A preliminary hearing regarding these charges will be scheduled at the Parkesburg District Court.
Location
100 block West First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Apr 18, 2024
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation