DRUG POSSESSION & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
22
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The police have filed criminal charges against Leslie M. BOOKMAN for Drug Possession and related offenses, following a lawful traffic stop that occurred on September 22, 2025, in the 200 block of West First Avenue. A preliminary hearing regarding these charges will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
200 block West First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation