Simple Assault and related offenses
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Police have charged BOYER with Simple Assault and related offenses after a domestic incident reported March 5, 2023. Co-defendant NICHOLAS, Arifah was also charged in this assault. A summons has been issued and a preliminary hearing is pending.
Location
321 West Main Street
Apartment A
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other