Bad Checks
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
BROWN has been charged with a criminal offense after police were contacted by the victim regarding the defendant passing a bad check in the amount of $3,500.00.
Location
317 West Main Street
2nd Floor Apartment
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Oct 23, 2020
Incident Type
Fraud
Disposition
Summons issued
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill