DRUG POSSESSION & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
The police have filed criminal charges against William W. BURNS for Drug Possession and related offenses, following an incident that occurred on August 31, 2025, in the 400 block of Valley Avenue, Atglen Borough. A preliminary hearing regarding these criminal charges will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07,
Location
400 block Valley Avenue
Atglen, PA 19310
Arrest Date
Sep 9, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation