Criminal Trespass and Related Offenses
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Police have charged CARPENTER with Criminal Trespass, Criminal Mischief and Public Drunkenness after she unlawfully gained access to a residence by breaking a window and entered a residence.
CARPENTER fled the property and was located by police walking in the middle of the roadway, on West Bridge Street, bleeding from her hand. She was released after posting bail at her arraignment before MDJ Massey.
A preliminary hearing has been scheduled on August 25th.
Location
803 West Fourth Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Aug 13, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal