Simple Assault and related offenses
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
Police have charged the defendant with assault after a domestic dispute on May 6th, in Parkesburg. Charges were filed at the Parkesburg District Court on May 25th and a July 1st preliminary hearing has been scheduled.
Location
116 West Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
May 6, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Disposition
Summons
Arraignment Date
Jul 1, 2021
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill