Drugs
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Police have charged COLLINS with drug possession and related offenses after police contact on March 11, 2023, after COLLINS attempted to elude police for traffic violations. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for April 20, 2023, at the Parkesburg District Court.
Location
100 blk. East First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Mar 11, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation