DRUG POSSESSION & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
20
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The police have filed criminal charges against Kamren COLON of Norristown for Drug Possession and related offenses, following a lawful traffic stop that occurred on September 12, 2025, in the 400 block of Gum Tree Road, Highland Township. A preliminary hearing regarding these charges will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
400 bloc Gum Tree Road
Highland, PA 19320
Arrest Date
Sep 14, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation