FELONY WARRANTS & DRUG POSSESSION
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The police have arrested Waylon William CORNOG on Felony warrants for Crimes Against Children and Fleeing & Eluding, following a lawful traffic stop that occurred on September 16, 2025. A search of CORNOG subsequent to his arrest resulted in the filing of additional criminal charges for Drug Possession and related offenses. CORNONG was transported to the Chester County Prison. A preliminary hearing is pending.
Location
Unit block East First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Sep 16, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation