Simple Assault and related offenses
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Police have charged Deets with simple assault and related offenses after police were called to a domestic assault, with injuries. Deets fled the scene prior to police arrival, driving from the scene with a suspended driver's license. The female victim reported Deets had physically assaulter her and threatened to kill her before fleeing.
Deets was arraigned before MDJ Nancy Gill on Nov 29th, where he was unable to post bail and was remanded to the Chester County Prison. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled.
Location
435 West First Avenue
Apartment B
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Nov 27, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other