Drugs and Related Offenses
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
162 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
Police stopped DENTON along SR 10 in the borough for a traffic violation. The driver was operating her vehicle with a suspended drivers license (DUI related) and police recovered suspected marijuana from the vehicle. Denton was processed and released pending a summons to appear.
Location
South Church Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jul 6, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation