Simple Assault and related offenses
Age
70 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
The police have charged the defendant with Simple Assault and related offenses after being summonsed to a physical domestic dispute, where the defendant reportedly attacked the male victim in their residence.
Location
208 North Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2019
Disposition
Arraigned and released from the Chester County Prison. Prelim scheduled for Oct 24, 2019 @ 15-3-07.
Arraignment Date
Sep 29, 2019
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill
Bail
10000