Drugs & related traffic offense
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Police have arrested Wesley Eugene DURANT on drug charges and related traffic offenses, stemming from an incident that occurred on August 4, 2023, in the 100 block of North Church Street. The scheduling of a preliminary hearing regarding this incident is pending at this time.
Location
100 BLK N. Church Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation