DUI and related offenses
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
Police have charged Michele EVANS with DUI and related offenses after police contact on North Church Street, just before 9AM. EVANS refused breath testing and was processed for DUI and later released, pending a summons.
Location
North Church Street
East Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Sep 15, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Disposition
Attempted but failed to provide breath test/refusal. Released to her mother, pending summons.
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill