DUI and related offenses
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
The police have charged EVANS with DUI and related offenses after investigating a hit and run accident on North Street in the borough. A preliminary hearing date is pending.
Location
208 North Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Oct 25, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Disposition
Released after providing blood samples for BAC testing.
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill