Leaving the scene of an accident and related offenses
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
Police have charged the defendant with leaving the scene of a crash at the intersection of SR10 and Chapel Avenue, just before 4PM on January 5, 2020. Witnesses stated the female driver struck the victim's vehicle, jumped out...looked around and then fled the scene in the striking vehicle. Witnesses also provided police with photographs taken of the striking vehicle and its driver before she fled the scene. The defendant was identified by police, who is not cooperating with the hit and run crash investigation.
Location
North Church Street
Chapel Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jan 5, 2020
Disposition
Summons Issued
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill