Simple Assault and related offenses
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Police have charged the defendant with Simple Assault and related offenses after an incident along Main Street between multiple actors. The subject was arraigned before MDJ Nancy Gill and posted bail. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for July 7 @ 1030.
Location
103 West Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jun 12, 2022