(1) Count of Interference with Custody of Children (F3)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Parkesburg Borough Police Department served the warrant for the defendant on June 2, 2022. The defendant was arraigned and given a date for a preliminary hearing.
A warrant has been issued for the defendant after police were called to investigate an incident involving the defendant removing and transporting a juvenile without consent, or the authority to do so.
Location
107 Chestnut Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jun 2, 2022