Police have charged the defendant with possession of drug paraphernalia and related offenses after stopping the vehicle motor vehicle violations just before 0130 AM on January 15, 2022. Evidence was collected and the defendant was released pending a summons.
Location
100 South Church Street Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Created Feb 7th, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Parkesburg Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Parkesburg Borough Police Department.