DRIVING VEHICLE W/O REQ. INTERLOCK & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Female
The police have filed criminal charges against Kara FORSYTH for Operating a Vehicle without Required Interlock and related offenses, following a lawful traffic stop that occurred on September 17, 2025, in the 400 block of Main Street. A preliminary hearing regarding these filed charges will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
400 BLOCK MAIN STREET
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2025
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation